SENIOR Division

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
Total Nett
    LASER 116033 mpyc George Wills   1099 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 11.0
    LASER 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1099 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 15.0
  Gretal LASER 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1099 6.0 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 1.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 40.0 22.0
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1099 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 5.0 33.0 22.0
    LASER 131808 mpyc Duncan Cartwright   1099 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 2.0 (DNC) 3.0 44.0 25.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1099 2.0 10.0 1.0 (DNC) (11.0) 10.0 1.0 9.0 56.0 33.0
    LASER 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1099 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0) 6.0 6.0 55.0 36.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Nikki Reid   1099 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 (11.0) 57.0 37.0
    LASER 167140 mpyc Russ Boyce   1099 (10.0) 8.0 (DNC) 8.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 62.0 40.0
    LASER 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1099 9.0 5.0 (DNC) 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 67.0 45.0
    LASER 162121 mpyc James Mehrtens   1099 (11.0) 11.0 (DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 79.0 56.0

Prizes

Category Rank Competitor
Hutchinson Cup 1st LASER 116033 George Wills

R1 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 0930
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1099 1 1.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1099 2 2.0
    LASER 116033 mpyc George Wills   1099 3 3.0
    LASER 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1099 4 4.0
    LASER 131808 mpyc Duncan Cartwright   1099 5 5.0
  Gretal LASER 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1099 6 6.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Nikki Reid   1099 7 7.0
    LASER 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1099 8 8.0
    LASER 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1099 9 9.0
    LASER 167140 mpyc Russ Boyce   1099 10 10.0
    LASER 162121 mpyc James Mehrtens   1099 11 11.0

R2 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    LASER 116033 mpyc George Wills   1099 1 1.0
    LASER 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1099 2 2.0
  Gretal LASER 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1099 3 3.0
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1099 4 4.0
    LASER 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1099 5 5.0
    LASER 131808 mpyc Duncan Cartwright   1099 6 6.0
    LASER 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1099 7 7.0
    LASER 167140 mpyc Russ Boyce   1099 8 8.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Nikki Reid   1099 9 9.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1099 10 10.0
    LASER 162121 mpyc James Mehrtens   1099 11 11.0

R3 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1030
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    LASER 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1099 1 1.0
    LASER 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1099 2 2.0
    LASER 116033 mpyc George Wills   1099 3 3.0
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1099 4 4.0
  Gretal LASER 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1099 5 5.0
    LASER 131808 mpyc Duncan Cartwright   1099 6 6.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Nikki Reid   1099 7 7.0
    LASER 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1099 8 8.0

R4 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1100
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    LASER 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1099 1 1.0
    LASER 116033 mpyc George Wills   1099 2 2.0
    LASER 131808 mpyc Duncan Cartwright   1099 3 3.0
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1099 4 4.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Nikki Reid   1099 5 5.0
    LASER 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1099 6 6.0
    LASER 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1099 7 7.0
    LASER 167140 mpyc Russ Boyce   1099 8 8.0
    LASER 162121 mpyc James Mehrtens   1099 9 9.0
  Gretal LASER 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1099 10 10.0

R5 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1115
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
  Gretal LASER 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1099 1 1.0
    LASER 167140 mpyc Russ Boyce   1099 2 2.0
    LASER 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1099 3 3.0
    LASER 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1099 4 4.0
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1099 5 5.0
    LASER 116033 mpyc George Wills   1099 6 6.0
    LASER 131808 mpyc Duncan Cartwright   1099 7 7.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Nikki Reid   1099 8 8.0
    LASER 162121 mpyc James Mehrtens   1099 9 9.0
    LASER 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1099 10 10.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1099 11 11.0

R6 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1130
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    LASER 116033 mpyc George Wills   1099 1 1.0
    LASER 131808 mpyc Duncan Cartwright   1099 2 2.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Nikki Reid   1099 3 3.0
    LASER 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1099 4 4.0
    LASER 167140 mpyc Russ Boyce   1099 5 5.0
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1099 6 6.0
    LASER 162121 mpyc James Mehrtens   1099 7 7.0
  Gretal LASER 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1099 8 8.0
    LASER 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1099 9 9.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1099 10 10.0
    LASER 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1099 11 11.0

R7 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1130
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    LASER 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1099 1 1.0
    LASER 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1099 2 2.0
    LASER 116033 mpyc George Wills   1099 3 3.0
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1099 4 4.0
  Gretal LASER 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1099 5 5.0
    LASER 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1099 6 6.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Nikki Reid   1099 7 7.0
    LASER 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1099 8 8.0
    LASER 167140 mpyc Russ Boyce   1099 9 9.0
    LASER 162121 mpyc James Mehrtens   1099 10 10.0

R8 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1130
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
    LASER 116033 mpyc George Wills   1099 1 1.0
  Gretal LASER 44284 mpyc Richard Mansell   1099 2 2.0
    LASER 131808 mpyc Duncan Cartwright   1099 3 3.0
    LASER 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1099 4 4.0
    LASER 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1099 5 5.0
    LASER 196411 mpyc Dave Mckie   1099 6 6.0
    LASER 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1099 7 7.0
    LASER 167140 mpyc Russ Boyce   1099 8 8.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1099 9 9.0
    LASER 162121 mpyc James Mehrtens   1099 10 10.0
    LASER 36758 mpyc Nikki Reid   1099 11 11.0

www.mpyc.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com